Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Alabama
Final
L, 7-0

Gardner-Webb
Final
W, 5-2
29
30
31
1
at Eastern Kentucky
Final
W, 77-55

at Eastern Kentucky
Final
W, 98-63
2
Kennesaw State
Final
W, 4-3

North Ala.
Final
W, 4-3
3
at MTSU Invite

at MTSU Invite

at Morehead State
Final
W, 83-73

Chattanooga
Final
W, 6-1

at Morehead State
Final
W, 83-62
4
5
6
7
8
at Tennessee State
Final
W, 87-70

at Tennessee State
Final
L, 64-56
9
at Marshall Chipotle Invite

at Marshall Chipotle Invite

at Lipscomb
Final
L, 5-1
10
at Marshall Chipotle Invite

at Marshall Chipotle Invite

at Tennessee Tech
Final
W, 68-60

vs Wright State
@ Normal, Ill.
Final
W, 6-1

at Tennessee Tech
Final
W, 75-70
11
at Illinois St.
Final
L, 4-3
12
13
14
15
Eastern Kentucky
Final
W, 95-62

Eastern Kentucky
Final
W, 84-73
16
vs Omaha
@ Hammond, La.
Final
W, 8-0

Youngstown State
Final
L, 8-4

at Northern Kentucky
Final
L, 6-1
17
at Invitational at Savannah Harbor

at Furman
Final
L, 5-2

vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
@ Hammond, La.
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-3

at Dayton
Final
W, 4-3

at Southeastern La.
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

Morehead State
Final
W, 80-56

Youngstown State
Final
W, 5-1

Morehead State
Final
W, 108-65
18
at Invitational at Savannah Harbor
10th of 16

vs Detroit Mercy
@ Hammond, La.
Final
W, 8-4

at Wofford
Final
L, 4-3

vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
@ Hammond, La.
Final
W, 4-1

Youngstown State
Final
W, 5-2
19
20
at Western Kentucky
Final
L, 4-1
21
at Jacksonville State
Final
W, 66-35
22
at Jacksonville State
Final
L, 78-67
23
at OVC Indoor Championships

at OVC Indoor Championships

Cleveland State
3:30 PM

Kent St.
4:00 PM

North Dakota
5:45 PM

IUPUI
6:30 PM
24
at OVC Indoor Championships

at OVC Indoor Championships

Fort Wayne
12:15 PM

Fairleigh Dickinson
1:00 PM

Tennessee State
3:00 PM

Tennessee State
5:00 PM
25
Fort Wayne
12:15 PM

Indiana State
1:00 PM
26
27
Southern Ill.
4:00 PM
28
1
2
at Lipscomb
11:00 AM

Butler
2:00 PM

Bradley
4:00 PM

Martin Methodist
4:00 PM

North Carolina A&T
4:30 PM
3
UNI
12:15 PM

Bradley
1:00 PM

North Carolina A&T
2:30 PM