Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

at No. 8 Georgia
Final
L, 3-0


25
26
27
vs Southern Ill.
Final
L, 13-9
28

1
vs Northern Kentucky
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-5

vs Bowling Green
Final
W, 5-2


vs Alabama A&M
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
2
vs Bowling Green
Final
W, 12-3


vs Alabama A&M
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

vs Bowling Green
Final
L, 1-0



3
vs Northern Kentucky
Cancelled
4
5
6
vs #8 Southeast Missouri
@ Evansville, Ind. / OVC First Round (ESPN+)
Final
W, 74-65

at Middle Tennessee
Final
W, 5-4
7
8
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate

vs Indiana State
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 7-2

vs #4 Tennessee Tech
@ Evansville, Ind. / OVC Semifinals (ESPN+)
Final
W, 62-48

vs IUPUI
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

vs Morehead State
Final
W, 4-3

9
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate

at North Ala.
Postponed

vs #3 UT Martin
@ Evansville, Ind. / OVC Championship (ESPN+)
Final
W, 59-53

vs North Ala.
Postponed


at Memphis
Cancelled
10
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
7th of 14

vs IUPUI
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Morehead State
Final
W, 2-0

vs Presbyterian
Final
W, 6-1

vs Morehead State
Final
L, 4-3

vs DePaul
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
L, 2-1
11
at WKU Spring Break Shootout
12
at WKU Spring Break Shootout
15th of 15

13
at Middle Tennessee
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3
14
15

16
vs Ga. Southern
Final
W, 4-3

at UT Martin
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-2

vs UIC
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 1-0
17
at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate


at UT Martin
Final
W, 6-5

vs Fort Wayne
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
18
at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate
19
at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate
9th of 12

vs Vanderbilt
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-0

20

vs Maine
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-5
21
vs Maryland
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
2:10 PM
22
at Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational

at Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational

vs #4 South Carolina
@ Charlotte, N.C. / NCAA First Round (ESPN2)
12:45 PM

vs SIU Edwardsville
4:00 PM
23
at Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational

at Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational

at Tennessee Tech
12:00 PM

vs UT Martin
1:00 PM

vs SIU Edwardsville
2:00 PM

vs UT Martin
3:00 PM
24
vs SIU Edwardsville
1:00 PM

vs Southeast Missouri
1:00 PM

vs Murray State
1:00 PM

vs Southeast Missouri
3:00 PM
25
at UNA Spring Classic
26
at UNA Spring Classic

at Southern Ill.
5:00 PM
27
at Raleigh Relays

at Raleigh Relays
28
at Raleigh Relays

at Raleigh Relays
29
at Raleigh Relays

at Joey Haines Invitational

at Raleigh Relays

at Joey Haines Invitational

at EKU Colonel Classic

at Austin Peay
2:00 PM

at UT Martin
2:00 PM

at Austin Peay
4:00 PM

at Austin Peay
6:00 PM
30
at Raleigh Relays

at Joey Haines Invitational

at Raleigh Relays

at Joey Haines Invitational

at EKU Colonel Classic

at Southeast Missouri
11:00 AM

at Austin Peay
1:00 PM

at Jacksonville State
2:00 PM
31
vs UAB
12:00 PM

at Austin Peay
1:00 PM

at Murray State
1:00 PM

at Murray State
3:00 PM
1
at Wofford Invitational
2
at Wofford Invitational

vs Ole Miss
5:00 PM

at Tennessee
6:00 PM
3
at Samford
5:00 PM
4
5
at Hilltopper Relays

at Hilltopper Relays

at Jan Weaver Invitational

vs Eastern Illinois
10:00 AM

vs Eastern Illinois
1:00 PM

at Morehead State
2:00 PM

vs Eastern Illinois
4:00 PM

at Morehead State
4:00 PM
6
at Hilltopper Relays

at Hilltopper Relays

at Jan Weaver Invitational

vs SIU Edwardsville
10:00 AM

vs Eastern Illinois
2:00 PM
//