Composite Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Murray State
1:00 PM

vs Austin Peay
1:00 PM

vs Murray State
3:00 PM
30
vs EKU Colonel Classic
31
vs EKU Colonel Classic

vs Western Kentucky
4:00 PM
1
at Ole Miss
6:00 PM
2
vs Tennessee Tech
3:00 PM
3
at Hilltopper Relays (Western Kentucky)

at Hilltopper Relays (Western Kentucky)

at Eastern Illinois
3:00 PM
4
at Hilltopper Relays (Western Kentucky)

at Hilltopper Relays (Western Kentucky)

at UT Martin
1:00 PM

at Eastern Illinois
1:00 PM

at Tennessee State
3:00 PM

at UT Martin
3:00 PM

at Tennessee State
3:00 PM
5
at Southeast Missouri
1:00 PM

at Eastern Illinois
1:00 PM

at Southeast Missouri
3:00 PM
6
vs Wofford Invitational
7
vs Wofford Invitational

vs Austin Peay
3:00 PM

at Middle Tennessee
6:00 PM
8
9
vs Jacksonville State
4:00 PM
10
vs Jan Weaver Invitational

at Jacksonville State
TBA

at Jacksonville State
TBA

vs Morehead State
12:00 PM

vs Morehead State
2:00 PM

vs Jacksonville State
2:00 PM
11
vs Jan Weaver Invitational

vs Middle Tennessee
10:00 AM

vs Jacksonville State
1:00 PM
12
13
vs Big Blue Intercollegiate
14
vs Big Blue Intercollegiate

at Tennessee State
4:00 PM

at Tennessee State
6:00 PM

at Ole Miss
6:30 PM
15
at Bryan Clay Invitational (Azusa Pacific)

at Bryan Clay Invitational (Azusa Pacific)
16
at Bryan Clay Invitational (Azusa Pacific)

at Bryan Clay Invitational (Azusa Pacific)
17
at Georgia Tech Invitational (Georgia Tech)

at Bryan Clay Invitational (Azusa Pacific)

vs OVC Championship
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA

vs OVC Championship
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA

at Murray State
5:30 PM
18
at Georgia Tech Invitational (Georgia Tech)

at Georgia Tech Invitational (Georgia Tech)

vs OVC Championship
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA

vs OVC Championship
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA

at Jacksonville State
1:00 PM

at Murray State
2:00 PM

at Jacksonville State
3:00 PM
19
vs OVC Championship

at Tennessee Tech
1:00 PM

at Murray State
1:00 PM

at Tennessee Tech
3:00 PM
20
vs OVC Championship
21
vs OVC Championship

vs Middle Tennessee
5:00 PM
22
23
24
vs Tennessee Tech
5:00 PM
25
vs Eastern Illinois
1:00 PM

vs Tennessee Tech
2:00 PM

vs Eastern Illinois
3:00 PM
26
vs OVC Championship

vs SIU Edwardsville
1:00 PM

vs Tennessee Tech
1:00 PM

vs SIU Edwardsville
3:00 PM
27
vs OVC Championship
28
vs OVC Championship
29
vs OVC Championship

at Evansville
6:00 PM
30
1
at Black & Gold Invitational (Vanderbilt)

at Black & Gold Invitational (Vanderbilt)

at Southeast Missouri
6:00 PM
2
at Black & Gold Invitational (Vanderbilt)

at Black & Gold Invitational (Vanderbilt)

at Southeast Missouri
TBA