2019-20 Belmont Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Jake Briggs
David Faulkner
Marko Ilic
Hendrik Inno
Grant Kelly
Taisei Miyamoto
Bruno Nunes
Feilx Rauch
 


 Jake Briggs
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Auburn
t-R1
Diego Chavarria Won 3-6, 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
t-R2
Elias Grubert Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-R3
Maksim Bogdanovich Won 3-6, 6-3, 10-7
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-R4
Sebastian Rios Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Troy
Chris Tasker Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Samford
Rossouw Norval Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs MTSU
Brad Buckland Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Austin Peay
R16
Christian Edison Won 4-6, 7-6, 10-8
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Louisville
t-QF
James Bell Lost 7-5, 2-6, 9-11
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Wright State
128
Alesandre Tabares Won 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Kentucky
t-64
Kevin Huempfner Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R1
George Hartwell/Adam Sraberg Lost 2-8/David Faulkner
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
t-R2
Carlos Vincente/Elias Grubert Won 8-7/David Faulkner
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R3
James Ignatowich/Christiaan Worst Won 8-7/David Faulkner
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Alabama
Jeremy Gschwendtner/Marcelo Garza Lost 3-6/David Faulkner
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Tulane
Akos Kotorman/Benji Jacobsen Lost 1-6/David Faulkner
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Chattanooga
t-QF
Quinten Nevenhoven/Kaisei Kuroki Won 6-3/Grant Kelly
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Xavier
t-SF
Jake Zipoli/Dominic Macaluso Won 6-0/Grant Kelly
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Chicago State
t-F
Jakov Suler/Plaza Won 7-6/Grant Kelly
-/-

 


 David Faulkner
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R1
Christiaan Worst Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-R2
Sebastian Rios Won 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
t-R3
Elias Grubert Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Samford
Max Rebol Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs MTSU
Daniel Stormon Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Xavier
R16
Srdan Pejic Lost 1-8
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Austin Peay
t-C
Anton Bamberg Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Youngstown State
t-C
Erik Gran Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Toledo
Max Skaer Won 4-6, 6-0, 13-11
-/-
Nov 1-3, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-OR
Jan Soren Hain Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Nov 1-3, 2019 vs Louisiana
t-C
Pierce Gilheany Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Nov 1-3, 2019 vs Samford
t-c
Max Raboi Lost 7-6, 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R1
George Hartwell/Adam Sraberg Lost 2-8/Jake Briggs
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
t-R2
Carlos Vincente/Elias Grubert Won 8-7/Jake Briggs
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R3
James Ignatowich/Christiaan Worst Won 8-7/Jake Briggs
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Alabama
Jeremy Gschwendtner/Marcelo Garza Lost 3-6/Jake Briggs
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Tulane
Akos Kotorman/Benji Jacobsen Lost 1-6/Jake Briggs
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Bellarmine
t-QF
Emil Berglund/Nick Johnson Won 6-0/Bruno Nunes
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Eastern Illinois
t-SF
Logan Charbonneau/Pau Riera Lost 5-7/Bruno Nunes
-/-

 


 Marko Ilic
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
Oscar Cutting Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
128
Adam Sraberg Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Purdue
t-64
Athell Bennett Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
David Stevenson/Marshall Sullivan Won 6-4/Grant Kelly
-/-
Oct 9-10, 2019 vs Notre Dame
R32
Richard Ciamarra/Tristan McCormick Lost 3-6, 0-6/Hendrik Inno
-/-
Oct 9-10, 2019 vs Arizona State
t-C
Andrea Bolla/Tim Ruehl Lost 5-7, 3-6/Hendrik Inno
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Austin Peay
t-32
Christian Edison/Jacob Lorino Lost 5-8/Hendrik Inno
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-16
Macsen Sisam/Adam Sraberg Won 8-4/Hendrik Inno
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-QF
Maxwell Freeman/George Harwell Won 8-5/Hendrik Inno
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-SF
Pablo Caffarena/Victor Chaw Lost 5-7, 4-6/Hendrik Inno
-/-

 


 Hendrik Inno
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept 26-29, 2019 vs Illinois
R32
Alex Brown Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Sept 26-29, 2019 vs Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
t-C
William Mottet Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Louisville
128
David Mizrahi Lost 6-7, 6-4, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 9-10, 2019 vs Notre Dame
R32
Richard Ciamarra/Tristan McCormick Lost 3-6, 0-6/Marko Ilic
-/-
Oct 9-10, 2019 vs Arizona State
t-C
Andrea Bolla/Tim Ruehl Lost 5-7, 3-6/Marko Ilic
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Austin Peay
t-32
Christian Edison/Jacob Lorino Lost 5-8/Marko Ilic
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-16
Macsen Sisam/Adam Sraberg Won 8-4/Marko Ilic
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-QF
Maxwell Freeman/George Harwell Won 8-5/Marko Ilic
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-SF
Pablo Caffarena/Victor Chaw Lost 5-7, 4-6/Marko Ilic
-/-

 


 Grant Kelly
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
t-R1
Riku Kubota Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R2
Adam Sraberg Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R3
Jack Lee Won 2-1, retired
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Auburn
t-R4
Diego Chavarria Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
Marshall Sullivan Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Jake Penny Lost 1-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Brad Buckland Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Wright State
R16
Javier Alvarez Lost 5-8
-/-
Nov 1-3, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-OR
Jake Penny Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Nov 1-3, 2019 vs Samford
t-C
Timothy Dixon Won 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
-/-
Nov 1-3, 2019 vs South Alabama
t-C
Ezra Blissard Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
David Stevenson/Marshall Sullivan Won 6-4/Marko Ilic
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Jake Penny/Pedro Uribe Lost 4-6/Bruno Nunes
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Brad Buckland/Daniel Stormon Lost 1-6/Bruno Nunes
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Chattanooga
t-QF
Quinten Nevenhoven/Kaisei Kuroki Won 6-3/Jake Briggs
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Xavier
t-SF
Jake Zipoli/Dominic Macaluso Won 6-0/Jake Briggs
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Chicago State
t-F
Jakov Suler/Plaza Won 7-6/Jake Briggs
-/-

 


 Taisei Miyamoto
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R1
Billy Rowe Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-R2
Gonzalo Garcia-Nieto Lost 5-7, 6-4, 3-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-R3
Jorge Ortegon Lost 5-7, 6-4, 8-10
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
David Stevenson Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Pedro Uribe Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Sean Presson Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Toledo
R16
Danilo Vukotic Lost 4-6, 6-4, 6-10
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Chattanooga
t-C
Jeffrey Dewald Won 4-6, 6-2, 10-7
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Kennesaw State
t-C
Mritunjay Badola Lost 3-6, 6-1, 2-10
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs ETSU
128
Frazier Rengifo Lost 4-6, 6-4, 1-6
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-C
Christiaan Worst Won 7-6, 5-7, 10-7
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Chattanooga
t-C
Tomas Rodriguez Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-C
Gonzalo Garcia-Nieto Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Indiana
t-C
Carson Haskins Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
Rafael Tosetto/Riku Kubota Lost 6-8/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Jorge Ortegon/Gonzalo Garcia-Nieto Won 8-6/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
Keaton Allwardt/Jack Lee Won 8-4/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
Matt Story/Oscar Cutting Lost 5-7/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Victor Chaw/Maksim Buydanovich Won 6-1/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Chris Edge/Sean Presson Won 6-4/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs MTSU
t-QF
Tom Moonen/Daniel Stormon Lost 5-7/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs ETSU
t-C
Dylan Bednarczyk/Chris Mikrovas Won 6-2/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-C
Gonzalo Garcia Nieto/Pablo Caffarena Lost 3-6/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-32
Gonzalo Garcia-Nieto/Jorge Ortegon Won 8-5/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Tennessee State
t-16
Juan Carlos Antezana/Leandros Misdrachis Won 8-2/Feilx Rauch
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Memphis
t-QF
Oscar Cutting/David Stevenson Lost 5-8/Feilx Rauch
-/-

 


 Bruno Nunes
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Maksim Buydanovich Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Daniel Stormon Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Troy
Manuel Bernard Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Samford
Mohanned Bellalouna Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2019 vs Troy
Andy Romero Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Austin Peay
R16
Julius Gold Lost 3-8
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Wright State
t-C
Will Morton Lost 6-4, 4-6, 4-10
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Jake Penny/Pedro Uribe Lost 4-6/Grant Kelly
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Brad Buckland/Daniel Stormon Lost 1-6/Grant Kelly
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Bellarmine
t-QF
Emil Berglund/Nick Johnson Won 6-0/David Faulkner
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Eastern Illinois
t-SF
Logan Charbonneau/Pau Riera Lost 5-7/David Faulkner
-/-

 


 Feilx Rauch
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
t-R1
Max Freeman Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-R2
Nikola Slavic Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
t-R3
Carlos Vincente Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-R4
Cotter Wilson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
Matt Story Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Victor Chaw Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Chris Edge Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Louisville
R16
Alex Westbrooks Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs MTSU
t-QF
Tom Moonen Lost 6-7, 6-4, 9-11
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Louisville
128
James Bell Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs MTSU
t-64
Pavel Motl Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Indiana
t-32
Zac Brodney Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Tennessee Tech
Rafael Tosetto/Riku Kubota Lost 6-8/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Jorge Ortegon/Gonzalo Garcia-Nieto Won 8-6/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs Vanderbilt
Keaton Allwardt/Jack Lee Won 8-4/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Memphis
Matt Story/Oscar Cutting Lost 5-7/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs Lipscomb
Victor Chaw/Maksim Buydanovich Won 6-1/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Sept 27-29, 2019 vs MTSU
Chris Edge/Sean Presson Won 6-4/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs MTSU
t-QF
Tom Moonen/Daniel Stormon Lost 5-7/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs ETSU
t-C
Dylan Bednarczyk/Chris Mikrovas Won 6-2/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Oct 11-13, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-C
Gonzalo Garcia Nieto/Pablo Caffarena Lost 3-6/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Lipscomb
t-32
Gonzalo Garcia-Nieto/Jorge Ortegon Won 8-5/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Tennessee State
t-16
Juan Carlos Antezana/Leandros Misdrachis Won 8-2/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-
Oct 24-27, 2019 vs Memphis
t-QF
Oscar Cutting/David Stevenson Lost 5-8/Taisei Miyamoto
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 11/5/2019