2019-20 Belmont Women's Golf
Season Statistics

Low Tournaments
Low Par/- Finish Top Rel.
Player Rounds Strokes 54-holes 36-holes Round Rounds Events 5 10 20 To Par Average
Katelyn Dunstan 11 820 217 140 69 3 4 2 3 4 +3 74.5
Cameron Fish 11 844 220 145 70 1 4 - 2 3 +5 76.7
Julia Nittoli 11 849 217 154 71 2 4 1 1 1 +6 77.2
Maribeth Peevy 8 631 236 149 72 - 3 - - 1 +7 78.9
Carlee Nanney 11 901 244 162 76 - 4 - - - +10 81.9
Ann Blackburn 6 492 242 - 77 - 2 - - - +10 82.0
Lily Gulley 8 656 249 152 74 - 3 - - - +11 82.0
FOUR-PLAYER TEAM 11 3359 898 587 292 6 4 3 6 9 +19 305.4

Tournament Dates Rounds Place Teams Players Par Score
Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational 9/16-17/2019 3 2 9 53 +48 912
APSU Intercollegiate 9/30-10/1/2019 3 7 9 51 +98 962
Lady Red Wolves Classic 10/14-15/2019 3 5 9 55 +34 898
Town and Country Invitational 10/28-29/2019 2 4 8 49 +27 587


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   292  -  Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (2nd round)
 2.   295  -  Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
    295  -  Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
    295  -  Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (1st round)
 5.   297  -  Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (3rd round)
 6.   306  -  Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (2nd round)
 7.   308  -  Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (1st round)
 8.   309  -  Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (1st round)
 9.   317  -  APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (2nd round)
 10.   320  -  APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (3rd round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    69  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (1st round)
 2.    70  -  Cameron Fish, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 3.    71  -  Julia Nittoli, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (3rd round)
     71  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
     71  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (2nd round)
 6.    72  -  Julia Nittoli, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Cameron Fish, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Maribeth Peevy, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (2nd round)
 10.    73  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (3rd round)
     73  -  Cameron Fish, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (1st round)
 12.    74  -  Julia Nittoli, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (1st round)
     74  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     74  -  Cameron Fish, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
     74  -  Julia Nittoli, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
     74  -  Lily Gulley, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (2nd round)
 17.    75  -  Maribeth Peevy, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 18.    76  -  Cameron Fish, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Carlee Nanney, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (3rd round)
     76  -  Cameron Fish, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Maribeth Peevy, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
     76  -  Julia Nittoli, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (1st round)
 23.    77  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (1st round)
     77  -  Cameron Fish, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (3rd round)
     77  -  Ann Blackburn, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (3rd round)
     77  -  Maribeth Peevy, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (1st round)
     77  -  Carlee Nanney, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (2nd round)
 28.    78  -  Ann Blackburn, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (1st round)
     78  -  Katelyn Dunstan, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (2nd round)
     78  -  Katelyn Dunstan, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (1st round)
     78  -  Katelyn Dunstan, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (2nd round)
     78  -  Julia Nittoli, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     78  -  Lily Gulley, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (1st round)
     78  -  Julia Nittoli, Town and Country Invitational, 10/28-29/2019 (2nd round)
 35.    79  -  Cameron Fish, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (2nd round)
     79  -  Julia Nittoli, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (2nd round)
     79  -  Lily Gulley, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (2nd round)
     79  -  Katelyn Dunstan, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (3rd round)
     79  -  Carlee Nanney, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     79  -  Julia Nittoli, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (1st round)
 41.    80  -  Cameron Fish, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (1st round)
     80  -  Carlee Nanney, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (2nd round)
     80  -  Carlee Nanney, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (1st round)
     80  -  Maribeth Peevy, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (1st round)
     80  -  Cameron Fish, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (3rd round)
 46.    81  -  Ann Blackburn, Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational, 9/16-17/2019 (2nd round)
     81  -  Carlee Nanney, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (2nd round)
     81  -  Carlee Nanney, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     81  -  Lily Gulley, Lady Red Wolves Classic, 10/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 50.    82  -  Maribeth Peevy, APSU Intercollegiate, 9/30-10/1/2019 (3rd round)